Jump to accessibility statement Skip to content

Media Staff Profiles


Home / About / Academic staff profiles / Media Staff Profiles
  1. Craig Moore

    Craig Moore

    Senior Technician (TV Studio)
    View Craig Moore profile
  2. Shaun Moores

    Professor Shaun Moores

    Emeritus Professor
    View Shaun Moores profile
  3. Caroline Mitchell

    Dr Caroline Mitchell

    Professor of Radio and Participation
    View Caroline Mitchell profile
  4. Andy Cartwright

    Andy Cartwright

    Programme Leader for MA Radio, Audio and Podcasting
    View Andy Cartwright profile
  5. Jay Sykes

    Jay Sykes

    Lecturer in Audio (AFHEA)
    View Jay Sykes profile
  6. Dan Makaveli

    Dan Makaveli

    Programme Leader for Media Production and Academic Champion for Employability and Enterprise (ACEE)
    View Dan Makaveli profile
  7. Iliyana Farfarova

    Iliyana Farfarova

    Social Media Lecturer
    View Iliyana Farfarova profile
  8. Natalia Edwards

    Natalia Edwards

    Equipment Store Technician
    View Natalia Edwards profile
  9. Sue Perryman

    Sue Perryman

    Senior Lecturer
    View Sue Perryman profile
  10. Steve Cannon

    Dr Steve Cannon

    Senior Lecturer in Film Studies
    View Steve Cannon profile
  11. Steven Nickells

    Steven Nickells

    Senior Technician Digital Media (Journalism)
    View Steven Nickells profile
  12. Grant Lowery

    Grant Lowery

    Senior Technician - Radio
    View Grant Lowery profile
  13. Robert Jewitt

    Robert Jewitt

    Senior Lecturer in Media and Cultural Studies
    View Robert Jewitt profile
  14. Richard Berry

    Dr Richard Berry

    Senior Lecturer in Radio
    View Richard Berry profile
  15. Nicholas Glean

    Nicholas Glean

    Senior Lecturer in Video and New Media
    View Nicholas Glean profile
  16. Julia Knight

    Professor Julia Knight

    Professor Emerita
    View Julia Knight profile
  17. John Paul Green

    John Paul Green

    Faculty Academic Support Lead – School of Media and Communications
    View John Paul Green profile
  18. Lewis Harley

    Lewis Harley

    Equipment Store Technician
    View Lewis Harley profile
  19. Barbara Sadler

    Dr Barbara Sadler

    Senior Lecturer and Programme Leader for BA (Hons) Film and Media
    View Barbara Sadler profile
  20. Darren Bykerk

    Darren Bykerk

    Senior Lecturer in Media Production
    View Darren Bykerk profile
  21. Jo McCullock

    Jo McCullock

    Senior Lecturer in Media Production and Digital Film
    View Jo McCullock profile
  22. Stephanie Farnsworth

    Stephanie Farnsworth

    Lecturer in Media and Communications
    View Stephanie Farnsworth profile
  23. Ian McPake

    Ian McPake

    Senior Lecturer in Broadcast and Digital Media
    View Ian McPake profile
  24. George Larke-Walsh

    Dr George Larke-Walsh

    Senior Lecturer
    View George Larke-Walsh profile
  25. Gary Stubbs

    Gary Stubbs

    Programme Leader for MA Media Production (Film and Television)
    View Gary Stubbs profile
  26. Stephen Watson

    Stephen Watson

    Video Editing Technician
    View Stephen Watson profile
  27. Dr Dan Ward

    Dr Dan Ward

    Lecturer in Media and Cultural Studies
    View Dr Dan Ward profile